MCSESM103F2CU0 8 Port RJ45 + 2 Port SC Duplex Yönetilebilir Endüstriyel Switch

Yeni İletişime Geçiniz MCSESM103F2CU0 8 Port RJ45 + 2 Port SC Duplex Yönetilebilir Endüstriyel Switch

 

Teknik katalogMCSESM103F2CU0 Switch'e ait teknik katalog için tıklayın

 

MCSESM103F2CU0 8 Port RJ45 + 2 Port SC Duplex Yönetilebilir Endüstriyel Switch Teknik Özellikleri

 

 


 

 

Main
Range of ProductModicon
Product or Component TypeEthernet TCP/IP managed switch
ConceptTransparent Ready
communication port protocolEthernet TCP/IP
SSH
HTTP
HTTPS
SNMP
RS232
SFTP
SCP
LLDP
Telnet
SNTP
Port Ethernet100BASE-FX - 2 fiber optic
10/100BASE-TX - 8 copper cable
Maximum number of switches in cascadeUnlimited
CybersecurityPort hardening
IP-based port security
MAC-based port security
Port-based access control
Role-based access control
RADIUS assignment
HTTPS
DoS prevention
VLAN-based ACL
Audit trail
SNMP logging
Pre-login banner
Complementary
Integrated connection typeDuplex SC fiber optic
Shielded RJ45 copper cable
Transmission support mediumMultimode optical fiber fiber optic
Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E copper cable
Maximum cable distance between devices328.08 ft (100 m) copper cable
Optic fiber length2.49 mile (4 km) 62.5/125 µm
3.11 mile (5 km) 50/125 µm
Attenuation0…11 dB 62.2/125 µm)
0…8 dB 50/125 µm)
Ethernet serviceConfiguration via web server
VLAN
Multicast filtering
Data stream control
IGMP Snooping
SNMP-Traps and SYSLOG
Communication ServiceTFTP
Quality of Service (QoS)
Port monitoring
Port mirroring
Address conflict detection
Diagnostics run timeSignal contact
Self test
MAC notification
Maximum number of switches in a ring50
RedundancyHiPER ring
RSTP
Link aggregation
Link backup
Redundant network coupling
MRP
[Us] rated supply voltage12...24 V
Supply voltage limits9.6…32 V DC SELV
Power Consumption in W8 W
Electrical connectionRemovable connector 6 ways power supply
Mounting Support35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
MarkingCE
CULus
RCM
Function AvailableSecurity status
Alarms (Traps)
System information
Report
Local signallingFor P1 P2 power supplies 1 dual colour LED (green/yellow)
for device status 1 dual colour LED (green/red)
for memory key status 1 dual colour LED (green/yellow)
for channel diagnostic 1 dual colour LED (green/yellow)
Alarm output1 voltfree contact 1 A
Alarm functionPower supply fault
Data link status
Switch fault
Temperature threshold
Redundancy ring fault
Incorrect configuration
External memory removed
Ethernet cabling systemTF switches
Width2.87 in (73 mm)
Height5.62 in (142.8 mm)
Depth4.63 in (117.6 mm)
Net Weight1.10 lb(US) (0.50 kg)
Environment
Ambient Air Temperature for Operation32…140 °F (0…60 °C)
Relative Humidity1…95 % non-condensing
IP Degree of ProtectionIP30
Directives2014/35/EU - low voltage directive
2014/30/EU - electromagnetic compatibility
StandardsUL 61010-2-201
EN/IEC 61131-2
EN/IEC 62368-1
Product certificationsCE
UL
RCM
DNV
ATEX
Ordering and shipping details
CategoryUS1PC1118121
Discount SchedulePC11
GTIN3,60648E+12
ReturnabilityYes
Country of originDE
Packing Units
Unit Type of Package 1PCE
Number of Units in Package 11
Package 1 Height5.28 in (13.400 cm)
Package 1 Width6.54 in (16.600 cm)
Package 1 Length9.37 in (23.800 cm)
Package 1 Weight25.26 oz (716.000 g)
Unit Type of Package 2S04
Number of Units in Package 28
Package 2 Height11.81 in (30.000 cm)
Package 2 Width15.75 in (40.000 cm)
Package 2 Length23.62 in (60.000 cm)
Package 2 Weight14.35 lb(US) (6.508 kg)
Unit Type of Package 3P12
Number of Units in Package 332
Package 3 Height16.54 in (42.000 cm)
Package 3 Width31.50 in (80.000 cm)
Package 3 Length47.24 in (120.000 cm)
Package 3 Weight79.37 lb(US) (36.000 kg)
Contractual warranty
Warranty18 months

 

MCSESM103F2CU0  # 8x10/100Mbps RJ45 + 2x100Mbps Multimode SC Duplex Porta Sahip Standart Endüstriyel Switch, Yönetilebilir, Schneider Modicon Serisi

 


 

Schneider Modicon Serisi'nin güvenilir ve dayanıklı endüstriyel switchi olan MCSESM103F2CU0, endüstriyel ağ ihtiyaçları için ideal bir çözüm sunar. Bu switch, 8 adet 10/100Mbps RJ45 portu ve 2 adet 100Mbps Singlemode SC Duplex porta sahiptir, böylece ağınızı genişletmek ve bağlantılarınızı optimize etmek için esneklik sunar.

 


 

Boyutlar

MCSESM103F2CU0-boyutlar

 

Yorum Yap

Not: HTML'e dönüştürülmez!
    Kötü           İyi

Doğrulama Kodu
  • Görünüm: 81
  • Ürün Kodu: MCSESM103F2CU0
  • Stok Durumu: İletişime Geçiniz

Etiketler: Schneider Modicon Serisi, MCSESM103F2CU0, schneider endüstriyel switch, Endüstriyel Switch, 8 Port 100Mbit Switch, 8 Port Endüstriyel Switch, Schneider yönetilebilir switch