Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch JL682A

İletişime Geçiniz Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch JL682A

 

Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch (JL682A)
I/O Ports and Slots24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE- TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX:  half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only
 
 
 
4 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports
Physical CharacteristicsDimensions17.42(w) x 8.72(d) x 1.73(h) in
 
(44.25 x 22.15 x 4.39 cm)
 
(1U height)
Weight5.32 lb (2.41 kg)
Processor and MemoryARM Cortex-A9 @ 800 MHz, 512 MB SDRAM, 256 MB flash; packet buffer: 1.5 MB
Packet Buffer1.5 MB
Performance100 Mb latency< 4.7 uSec
1000 Mb latency<2.4 uSec
10000 Mb latency<1.3 uSec
Throughput (Mpps)95.23 Mpps
Capacity128 Gbps
Routing table size (# of static entries)32
MAC address table size (# of entries)16
Reliability MTBF (years)158
EnvironmentOperating temperature32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative humidity15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C)
Non-operating temperature‑40°F to 158°F (‑40°C to 70°C)
Non-operating relative humidity15% to 95% @ 140°F (60°C)
AltitudeUp to 10,000ft (3.048 Km)
AcousticPower: 0 dB (no fan)
Electrical CharacteristicsFrequency50-60 Hz
AC voltage100-240V
Current0.5/0.3 A
Maximum power rating22.6 W
Idle power9.3 W
PoE powern/a
Power supplyInternal power supply
SafetyUL 60950-1; IEC 60950-1;EN 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1; EN 60825-1
 
UL 62368-1 Ed. 2; IEC 62368-1 Ed. 2; EN 62368-1:2014
EmissionsVCCI-CISPR 32, Class A; CNS 13438; ICES-003 Issue 6 Class A; FCC CFR 47 Part 15, Class A; EN 55032: 2015 +AC:2016 / CISPR-32, Class A
ImmunityGenericCISPR 24 / CISPR 35
ENEN 55024:2010 / EN 55035:2017
ESDIEC 61000-4-2
RadiatedIEC 61000-4-3
EFT/BurstIEC 61000-4-4
SurgeIEC 61000-4-5
ConductedIEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency magnetic fieldIEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and interruptionsIEC 61000-4-11
HarmonicsIEC 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-2
FlickerIEC 61000-3-3, EN 61000-3-3
Device  ManagementAruba Instant On Cloud; Web browser; SNMP Manager
MountingMounts in an EIAstandard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet. 2-post rack kit included
 
Supports table-top mounting
 
Supports rackmounting
 
Supports wall-mounting with ports facing either up or down
 
Supports under-table mounting using the brackets provided
 
Must be mounted top surface up. To prevent possible impact to longterm reliability, product should not be mounted
Transceivers
 Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver (R9D16A)
 
Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR (J4859D)
 
Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e XCVR (J8177D)
Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver (R9D18A)
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver (J9151E)
Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC (R9D19A) 
Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC (R9D20A)

 

 

 

Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch JL682A


 

  • Yönetilebilir 
  • Rack Montajı
  • 4 Port SFP+ (10Gbit)
  • 24 Port RJ45 (1Gbit)
  • Aruba IOn 1930

     

    Yorum Yap

    Not: HTML'e dönüştürülmez!
        Kötü           İyi

    Doğrulama Kodu
    • Görünüm: 586
    • Ürün Kodu: JL682A
    • Stok Durumu: İletişime Geçiniz

    Etiketler: 24 Port Gigabit Switch, 10G Uplink Switch, Yönetilebilir Switch, 4 Port 10G SFP+ Switch, 24 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Mbps Switch, Aruba 1930-24G JL682A, Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch, HPE Aruba IOn 1930 24G 4SFP+ Switch, JL682A, HP Switch, Aruba Switch, Aruba IOn 1930