12 Port 10G RJ45 + 2 Port SFP+ Managed @ CLR-SWT-7514C

İletişime Geçiniz 12 Port 10G RJ45 + 2 Port SFP+ Managed @ CLR-SWT-7514C

 

Technical Specification

 

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

12*1/10G RJ45 ports (Data)

2*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data)

1*OBB port

1*Console RS232 port (9600,N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-12 support 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

1000BASE-T: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Port

1/10G SFP+ optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable/ Distance

Multi mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 500M(1.25G), 0 ~ 300M (10G);

single mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm/ 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L2

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

store-forward mode and cut-through mode

Switching Capacity

240Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

178.56Mpps

MAC Address Table

16K

Buffer Memory

24M

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (yellow), system:SYS (yellow), network: Link/Act (yellow), Fiber port : L/A (green)

Reset Switch

Yes, one key to restore factory settings

Power

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<10W, Full Load<36W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 1.0A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP/ Humidity

-20~+50°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP/ Humidity

-40~+70°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

439*473*43.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<3.0kg / <3.8kg

Installation

Desktop type, 19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Lightning protection / protection level

Port Lightning Protection : 6KV 8/20us

Protection Level: IP30

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.

The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

VLAN

Port based on VLAN, 802.1Q VLAN

VLAN based on IP, VLAN based on MAC

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation, dynamic aggregation

Max 7 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d), RSTP (IEEE802.1w), MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2, Multicast VLAN

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS, Priority Mark/Remark

Queue scheduling algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL, ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

ARP inspection, Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS, MAC learning limit

Mac black holes,IP source protection

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

DHCP

DHCP Client, DHCP Snooping

Management

One-key recovery

Cable Diagnose,LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS)

NTP,System work log,Ping Test

CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,

SNMP V1/V2C/V3, ONV NMS smart management center

System

 

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

CLR-SWT-7514C # 10 Gigabit Ethernet Yönetilebilir Kenar Ağ Anahtarı, Full 10G anahtar

12 Port 1G 1000Base-T / 10G 10Gbase-T RJ45 + 2 Port 1G/10G SFP+

 

CLR-SWT-7514C 10G Kenar Switch, 12 port 1Gbps/10Gbps RJ45 bakır port ve 2 port 1/10Gbps SFP+ yuva olmak üzere toplam 14 adet aktif porta sahip, 19" rack-mount montajlı, yönetilebilir (managed), L2 ethernet kenar ağ anahtarıdır.

 

Teknik Özellikleri

  • Fiber bağlantılar için toplam 2 adet SFP+ modül yuvası. 
  • 10 Gigabit destekli SFP+ yuvalar aynı zamanda 1GBase-X SFP modüllerini de destekler.
  • SFP+ yuvaları hem Multimode hem de Singlemode, hem dual hem de BiDi SFP modülleri çalıştırır.
  • Üzerindeki LEDler sayesinde hem güç kaynağının, hem fiber hem de bakır portların durumları izlenebilir.
  • Jumbo Frame desteği ile 9,6Kbyte büyüklüğündeki çerçeveleri geçirebilir.
  • Managed switch. SNMP/Web/Telnet/CLI/SSH protokolları ile yönetilebilir.
  • 240Gbps anahtarlama kapasitesi
  • 178.56Mpps forwarding performansı
  • Buffer hafızası 24M
  • Çalışma sıcaklık aralığı -20~50°C
  • 60W güç çeker
  • Dahili power ünitesi

 

     

    Model Bilgileri
    Ürün KoduCLR-SWT-7514C
    BirimiAdet
    Ethernet Switch Özellikleri
    Switch TipiTicari
    YönetimKonsol (CLI), Web, SNMP, Layer2+
    Toplam Aktif Port14 port
    Fiber Portu2*1G/10G SFP+ Slot
    RJ45 Bakır Port12*1G/10G RJ45
    Anahtarlama Kapasitesi240Gbps
    Paket İletim Hızı178.56Mpps
    MAC Adres Tablosu Büyüklüğü16K
    Jumbo Frame DesteğiEvet
    Diğer Özellikler
    Çalışma Sıcaklığı-20 °C ~ 50°C
    Power Girişi220VAC Dahili Güç Kaynağı
    Montaj ŞekliRack-mount
    Boyut439*473*43.5mm

    Yorum Yap

    Not: HTML'e dönüştürülmez!
        Kötü           İyi

    Doğrulama Kodu
    • Görünüm: 851
    • Ürün Kodu: CLR-SWT-7514C
    • Stok Durumu: İletişime Geçiniz

    Etiketler: yönetilebilir, jumbo frame, kenar switch, 10G ethernet